加拿大留学入境流程

国际新闻 浏览(1891)

Canada's study abroad process

First, you need to fill out a customs declaration form on the plane, including your personal identification information, including your name, passport number, contact information, guardian information, etc. If there are any items that need to be declared, you need to fill in this time. Otherwise, it will be very troublesome to check it out at the customs.

After getting off the plane, first pass the customs, the immigration inspector will check your passport and confirm that it will be released after no problem.

Then go to pick up the luggage, push a car to the side of the big turntable, this is the same as the domestic, not much to talk about.

International students generally need to go to the Immigration Bureau (in the airport, after the customs can be seen) to take the student visa (that is, the study permit, commonly known as the small sign), and the big sign (ie visa) can be different in the country, the small sign needs After arriving in Canada, I will go to the immigration office. There is a room with two or three windows. I will first pick up the number. When the turn is over, the signing officer will naturally call you. Generally, you can get it if you have complete procedures.

When you leave the baggage hall (the office of the immigration office is also in the hall), the inspector will finally confirm your passport and then you can go out.

Studying and entering the country in Canada

Students are required to bring the following documents when they enter China:

1. Original passport and visa;

2. Take the immigration paper (the immigration paper will be given to the applicant along with the visa page when you sign the visa) in exchange for the entry study permit paper. (After entry, after the immigration officer has checked your passport ticket, you must go to the counter on the other side. In exchange for the immigration study permit paper for the immigration officer in exchange for a study permit, otherwise it will result in the inability to enter the country. Even if you can enter the country, no study permit will bring you a lot of trouble in future renewals;

3. Minors also need to present a guardianship letter;

4. Canadian Customs entry form (filled in on the plane);

5. Original or photocopy of the Canadian School Admission Notice;

xx6.学校的原始收据凭证或汇款凭证;

7.托福或其他英语考试成绩单(如果有的话);

8.所有相关学生的原始文件,如:出生公证,最高学历公证,完整成绩单公证,无犯罪记录公证等(此海关不一定要检查,但建议学生随身携带,以免丢失)。如果学生的学历和成绩单未经公证,可以提供中英文原件。

在加拿大学习签证

加拿大签证分为小型和小型。

大牌子,我们也打电话给学习许可证,英文名称是学习许可证,当你第一次进入国家时,海关官员会把这份文件发给你。有效期从一年到四年不等,通常根据外国学生的学习水平。高中生通常有效期为一年。

在阅读期间有必要保留大签证(也是学习许可证)。这是一份证明您在加拿大合法学习的证明文件。最好在到期前2-3个月更新。

小签证,即出入境签证,是护照附带的签证。它的功能是用于进入和退出,它不能用作该国的居住证件。通常小符号的有效期与大符号的有效期相同。如果您不需要离开加拿大,小标志是否过期并不重要(这与大标志非常不同);如果你想离开这个国家(例如返回或离开加拿大),最好早点在加拿大做一个小标志。

通常在加拿大,如果您持有有效的学生签证,小标志基本上可以获得批准,而且时间非常快,大约1-2周。